Student Vote - Ontario's 39th General Election: Candidate Results by District      
Electoral District Valid Ballots Cast Political Code Name of Candidate      
Total Percent      
Ajax—Pickering              
  743 41.93 L Joe Dickson      
  409 23.08 PC Kevin Ashe      
  331 18.67 GP Cecile Willert      
  231 13.03 ND Bala Thavarajasoorier      
  58 3.27 FCP Andrew Carvalho      
               
Algoma-Manitoulin              
  514 33.99 L Mike Brown      
  432 28.57 ND Peter Denley      
  351 23.21 GP Ron Yurick      
  152 10.05 PC Ron Swain      
  63 4.16 FCP Ray Scott      
               
Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale              
940 30.17 GP David Januczkowski      
  782 25.10 PC Chris Corrigan      
  690 22.15 L Ted Mcmeekin      
  473 15.18 ND Juanita Maldonado      
  94 3.01 IND Martin Samuel Zuliniak      
  64 2.05 FCP Jim Enos      
  51 1.63 COR Eileen Butson      
  21 0.67   Sam Zaslavsky      
               
Barrie              
  1,629 26.21 PC Joe Tascona      
  1,613 25.95 GP Erich Jacoby-Hawkins      
  1,514 24.36 L Aileen Carroll      
  856 13.77 ND Larry Taylor      
  226 3.63 LTN Paolo Fabrizio      
  215 3.45 IND Darren Roskam      
  87 1.39 IND Daniel Gary Predie      
  75 1.20 FCP Roberto Sales      
               
Beaches—East York              
  531 35.37 ND Michael Prue      
  440 29.31 GP Caroline Law      
  307 20.45 L Tom Teahen      
  112 7.46 PC Don Duvall      
  56 3.73 FR James Whitaker      
  37 2.46 LTN Doug Patfield      
  18 1.19 FCP Joel Kidd      
               
Bramalea—Gore—Malton              
  1,079 38.70 L Kuldip Kular      
  667 23.92 GP Bruce Haines      
  588 21.09 PC Pam Hundal      
  370 13.27 ND Glenn Crowe      
  84 3.01 FCP Gary Nail      
               
Brampton West              
  1,526 37.23 L Vic Dhillon      
  962 23.47 PC Mark Beckles      
  706 17.22 ND Garth Bobb      
  642 15.66 GP Sanjeev Goel      
  131 3.19 FCP Norah Madden      
  131 3.19 IND Gurdial Singh Fiji      
               
Brampton—Springdale              
  1,057 33.95 ND Mani Singh      
  983 31.57 L Linda Jeffrey      
  497 15.96 PC Carman Mcclelland      
  402 12.91 GP Daniel Cullen      
  114 3.66 C Elizabeth Rowley      
  60 1.92 FCP Sandy Toteda      
               
Brant              
  1,397 47.51 L Dave Levac      
  517 17.58 PC Daniel Mccreary      
  507 17.24 GP Ted Shelegy      
  343 11.66 ND Brian Van Tilborg      
  106 3.60 FCP Robert Ferguson      
  70 2.38 IND John Turmel      
               
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound              
  1,797 53.05 GP Shane Jolley      
  766 22.61 PC Bill Murdoch      
  445 13.13 L Selwyn Hicks      
  248 7.32 ND Paul Johnstone      
  81 2.39 FCP Irma Devries      
  50 1.47 REF William Cook      
               
Burlington              
  602 32.26 GP Tim Wilson      
  528 28.29 L Marianne Meed Ward      
  352 18.86 PC Joyce Savoline      
  293 15.70 ND Cory Judson      
  91 4.87 FCP Mark Gamez      
               
Cambridge              
  1,067 34.16 GP Colin Carmichael      
  775 24.81 L Kathryn Mcgarry      
  600 19.21 ND Mitchel Healey      
  548 17.54 PC Gerry Martiniuk      
  133 4.25 FCP Paul Vandervet      
               
Carleton—Mississippi Mills              
  1,541 31.87 GP John Ogilvie      
  1,249 25.83 PC Norm Sterling      
  922 19.07 L Megan Cornell      
  793 16.40 ND Michael Hadskis      
  182 3.76 LTN Robert Alexander      
  149 3.08 FCP Reynolds James      
               
Chatham—Kent—Essex              
  1,397 42.07 L Pat Hoy      
  674 20.30 PC Doug Jackson      
  656 19.75 GP Ken Bell      
  492 14.81 ND Murray Gaudreau      
  101 3.04 FCP Mark Morin      
               
Davenport              
  498 31.74 ND Peter Ferreira      
  484 30.85 L Tony Ruprecht      
  286 18.23 GP Frank De Jong      
  187 11.92 PC Antonio Garcia      
  47 3.00 C Dave Mckee      
  23 1.47 IND Annette Kouri      
  23 1.47 LTN Nunzio Venuto      
  21 1.34 FCP Gustavo Valdez      
               
Don Valley East              
  1,013 38.88 L David Caplan      
  527 20.23 PC Angela Kennedy      
  499 19.15 GP Trifon Haitas      
  313 12.01 ND Mary Trapani Hynes      
  143 5.48 FR Wayne Simmons      
  59 2.26 IND Stella Kargiannakis      
  51 1.95 FCP Ryan Kidd      
               
Don Valley West              
  1,264 48.76 L Kathleen Wynne      
  501 19.32 GP Adrian Walker      
  501 19.32 PC John Tory      
  247 9.52 ND Mike Kenny      
  79 3.04 FCP Daniel Kidd      
               
Dufferin—Caledon              
  1,555 39.52 GP Rob Strang      
  924 23.48 PC Sylvia Jones      
  855 21.73 L Betsy Hall      
  600 15.25 ND Lynda Mcdougall      
               
Durham              
  671 33.70 PC John O'Toole      
  637 31.99 GP June Davies      
  372 18.68 L Betty Louise Somerville      
  311 15.62 ND Catherine Robinson      
               
Eglinton—Lawrence              
  677 35.46 L Mike Colle      
  417 21.84 GP Andrew James      
  355 18.59 ND Karin Wiens      
  366 19.17 PC Bernie Tanz      
  37 1.93 FR Franz Cauchi      
  27 1.41 FCP Rina Morra      
  20 1.04 LTN Tom Gelmon      
  10 0.52   Joseph Young      
               
Elgin—Middlesex—London              
  720 40.65 L Steve Peters      
  335 18.92 PC Bill Fehr      
  331 18.69 GP Devin Kelly      
  262 14.79 ND Brad James      
  123 6.95 FR Ray Monteith      
               
Essex              
  1,364 31.21 L Bruce Crozier      
  1,124 25.72 GP Jessica Fracassi      
  916 20.96 ND John Grima      
  848 19.40 PC Richard Kniaziew      
  117 2.67 LTN Aaron Parent      
               
Etobicoke Centre              
  1,501 38.00 L Donna Cansfield      
  1,082 27.39 GP Greg King      
  853 21.60 PC Andy Pringle      
  513 12.99 ND Anita Agrawal      
               
Etobicoke North              
  962 48.39 L Shafiq Qaadri      
  380 19.11 ND Mohamed Boudjenane      
  243 12.23 GP Jama Korshel      
  238 11.97 PC Mohamed Kassim      
  165 8.29 FCP Teresa Ceolin      
               
Etobicoke—Lakeshore              
  457 30.28 L Laurel Broten      
  388 25.71 GP Jerry Schulman      
  350 23.19 PC Tom Barlow      
  237 15.71 ND Andrea Németh      
  40 2.65 IND Janice Murray      
  37 2.45 FCP Robert Williams      
               
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell              
  477 30.09 L Jean-Marc Lalonde      
  444 28.01 GP Karolyne Pickett      
  380 23.97 PC Denis Pommainville      
  176 11.10 ND Josée Blanchette      
  108 6.81 FCP Vicki Gunn      
               
Guelph              
  1,688 37.92 GP Ben Polley      
  1,168 26.24 L Liz Sandals      
  683 15.34 ND Karan Mann-Bowers      
  609 13.68 PC Bob Senechal      
  198 4.45 C Drew Garvie      
  106 2.38 FCP John Gots      
               
Haldimand—Norfolk              
  942 43.21 PC Toby Barrett      
  463 21.23 GP Chad Squizzato      
  374 17.15 L Lorraine Bergstrand      
  293 13.44 ND Jan Watson      
  108 4.95 FCP Steven Elgersma      
               
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock              
             
  802 33.43 L Rick Johnson      
  658 27.42 PC Laurie Scott      
  460 19.17 GP Douglas Smith      
  276 11.50 ND Joan Corrigan      
  160 6.66 FR Bill Denby      
  43 1.79 FCP Jake Pothaar      
               
Halton              
  1,271 29.36 GP Andrew Chlobowski      
  1,243 28.71 PC Ted Chudleigh      
  1,200 27.72 L Gary Zemlak      
  486 11.23 ND Pat Heroux      
  129 2.98 FCP Stan Lazarski      
               
Hamilton Centre              
  287 34.45 ND Andrea Horwath      
  245 29.41 GP Peter Ormond      
  141 16.93 L Steve Ruddick      
  91 10.92 PC Chris Robertson      
  44 5.28 C Bob Mann      
  25 3.00 FCP Lynne Scime      
               
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek              
  592 38.14 ND Paul Miller      
  377 24.29 L Nerene Virgin      
  266 17.13 GP Raymond Dartsch      
  254 16.36 PC Tara Crugnale      
  63 4.05 FCP Robert Innes      
               
Hamilton Mountain              
  205 32.43 ND Bryan Adamczyk      
  176 27.84 L Sophia Aggelonitis      
  123 19.46 GP Ivan Miletic      
  99 15.66 PC Bob Charters      
  29 4.58 FCP Mary Maan      
               
Huron—Bruce              
  689 25.93 L Carol Mitchell      
  643 24.20 GP Victoria Serda      
  504 18.96 ND Paul Klopp      
  501 18.85 PC Rob Morley      
  201 7.56 IND Dennis Valenta      
  76 2.86 FCP Dave Joslin      
  43 1.61 IND Ronald John Stephens      
               
Kenora—Rainy River              
  806 56.96 ND Howard Hampton      
  286 20.21 L Mike Wood      
  224 15.83 GP Jojo Holiday      
  99 7.00 PC Penny Lucas      
               
Kingston and the Islands              
  855 28.74 L John Gerretsen      
  764 25.65 ND Rick Downes      
  701 23.53 GP Bridget Doherty      
  464 15.62 PC John Rapin      
  125 4.21 FR Mark Fournier      
  67 2.26 FCP Chris Beneteau      
               
Kitchener Centre              
  785 30.87 GP Daniel Logan      
  720 28.31 L John Milloy      
  484 19.03 ND Rick Moffitt      
  377 14.83 PC Matt Stanson      
  107 4.21 IND John Donald Mcguire      
  70 2.75 FCP William Bernhardt      
               
Kitchener—Conestoga              
  414 26.59 PC Michael Harris      
  380 24.41 ND Mark Cairns      
  329 21.13 L Leeanna Pendergast      
  290 18.63 GP Colin Jones      
  70 4.50 FR David Driver      
  56 3.60 LTN Larry Stevens      
  18 1.16 FCP Len Solomon      
               
Kitchener—Waterloo              
  1,044 27.61 GP Judy Greenwood-Speers      
  937 24.78 ND Catherine Fife      
  868 22.96 L Louise Ervin      
  812 21.48 PC Elizabeth Witmer      
  119 3.14 FCP Louis Reitzel      
               
Lambton—Kent—Middlesex              
  767 30.53 GP James Armstrong      
  681 27.11 L Maria Van Bommel      
  568 22.61 PC Monte Mcnaughton      
  303 12.06 ND Joyce Jolliffe      
  120 4.78 FCP Bill Mcmaster      
  73 2.91 REF Brad Harness      
               
Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington              
             
  742 27.81 PC Randy Hillier      
  648 24.28 L Ian Wilson      
  623 23.35 GP Rolly Montpellier      
  499 18.70 ND Ross Sutherland      
  156 5.84 FCP Stella Postma      
               
Leeds—Grenville              
  718 30.34 PC Bob Runciman      
  673 28.44 GP Jeanie Warnock      
  581 24.55 L Lori Bryden      
  274 11.58 ND Pauline Kuhlmann      
  120 5.07 FCP Mike Dwyer      
               
London North Centre              
  629 38.31 L Deb Matthews      
  436 26.55 GP Brett Mckenzie      
  302 18.39 PC Rob Alder      
  275 16.75 ND Steve Holmes      
               
London West              
  932 44.34 L Chris Bentley      
  440 20.93 GP Gary Brown      
  271 12.89 PC Allison Graham      
  186 8.85 FR Paul Mckeever      
  170 8.09 ND Paul Pighin      
  44 2.09 FCP Andrew Jezierski      
  38 1.81 IND Mike Reynolds      
  21 1.00 RPO Chris Gupta      
               
London—Fanshawe              
  498 32.27 L Khalil Ramal      
  387 25.08 ND Stephen Maynard      
  335 21.71 PC Jim Chapman      
  281 18.21 GP Daniel O'Neail      
  42 2.72 IND Ma'In Sinan      
               
Markham—Unionville              
  1,588 51.98 L Michael Chan      
  515 16.86 PC Ki Kit Li      
  500 16.37 GP Bernadette  Manning      
  391 12.80 ND Andy Arifin      
  61 2.00 FCP Leon Williams      
               
Mississauga East—Cooksville              
             
  581 42.88 L Peter Fonseca      
  277 20.44 PC Zoran Churchin      
  212 15.65 GP Carla Casanova      
  193 14.24 ND Satish Balasunderam      
  65 4.80 FR Ryan Jamieson      
  27 1.99 FCP Al Zawadzki      
               
Mississauga South              
  1,133 35.92 L Charles Sousa      
  757 24.00 GP David Johnston      
  701 22.23 PC Tim Peterson      
  404 12.81 ND Ken Cole      
  159 5.04 FCP Samantha Toteda      
               
Mississauga—Brampton South              
             
  1,045 38.40 L Amrit Mangat      
  755 27.75 GP Paul Simas      
  524 19.26 PC Ravi Singh      
  397 14.59 ND Karan Pandher      
               
Mississauga—Erindale              
  1,363 33.32 L Harinder Takhar      
  969 23.69 PC David Brown      
  919 22.46 GP Richard Pietro      
  839 20.51 ND Shaila Kibria      
               
Mississauga—Streetsville              
  1,707 45.64 L Bob Delaney      
  748 20.00 PC Nina Tangri      
  616 16.47 GP Scott Warner      
  543 14.52 ND Gail Mccabe      
  126 3.37 FCP Masood Atchekzai      
               
Nepean—Carleton              
  849 28.87 L Jai Aggarwal      
  827 28.12 PC Lisa Macleod      
  773 26.29 GP Gordon Kubanek      
  422 14.35 ND Tristan Maack      
  69 2.34 FCP Suzanne Fortin      
               
Newmarket—Aurora              
  1,273 31.68 GP John Mcrogers      
  1,117 27.80 L Christina Bisanz      
  959 23.87 PC Frank Klees      
  406 10.10 ND Mike Seaward      
  157 3.91 LTN Craig Hodgins      
  106 2.64 FCP Tad Brudzinski      
               
Niagara Falls              
  792 35.20 L Kim Craitor      
  685 30.44 GP Melanie Mullen      
  494 21.96 PC Bart Maves      
  279 12.40 ND Mike Piché      
               
Niagara West—Glanbrook              
  1,084 39.12 PC Tim Hudak      
  715 25.80 L Mike Lostracco      
  675 24.36 GP Sid Frere      
  297 10.72 ND Bonnie Bryan      
               
Nickel Belt              
  365 33.82 ND France Gélinas      
  299 27.71 L Ron Dupuis      
  254 23.54 GP Fred Twilley      
  134 12.41 PC Renée Germain      
  27 2.50 FCP Richard St-Denis      
               
Nipissing              
  366 33.15 L Monique Smith      
  328 29.71 PC Bill Vrebosch      
  225 20.38 GP Amy Brownridge      
  160 14.49 ND Henri Giroux      
  25 2.26 FCP Suzanne Plouffe      
               
Northumberland—Quinte West              
             
  1,330 32.15 GP Judy Smith Torrie      
  1,266 30.60 L Lou Rinaldi      
  793 19.17 ND Carolyn Blaind      
  747 18.06 PC Cathy Galt      
               
Oak Ridges—Markham              
  958 43.44 L Helena Jaczek      
  457 20.72 PC Phil Bannon      
  367 16.64 GP Attila Nagy      
  326 14.78 ND Janice Hagan      
  49 2.22 FCP Patrick Redmond      
  48 2.17 IND Doug Ransom      
               
Oakville              
  1,793 34.22 L Kevin Flynn      
  1,649 31.47 GP Marion Frances Schaffer      
  1,098 20.95 PC Rick Byers      
  579 11.05 ND Tony Crawford      
  120 2.29 FCP Michael James Toteda      
               
Oshawa              
  457 28.62 ND Sid Ryan      
  425 26.61 GP Alexander Kemp      
  378 23.67 PC Jerry Ouellette      
  269 16.84 L Faelyne Templer      
  68 4.26 FCP Jeffrey Streutker      
               
Ottawa Centre              
  936 28.87 L Yasir Naqvi      
  732 22.58 GP Greg Laxton      
  715 22.05 ND Will Murray      
  517 15.95 PC Trina Morissette      
  203 6.26 C Stuart Ryan      
  74 2.28 FCP Danny Moran      
  65 2.00 IND Richard Eveleigh      
               
Ottawa South              
  659 36.91 L Dalton Mcguinty      
  417 23.36 GP John Ford      
  332 18.59 ND Edelweiss D'Andrea      
  280 15.68 PC Richard Raymond      
  64 3.58 FCP David Macdonald      
  33 1.84 LTN Jean-Serge Brisson      
               
Ottawa West—Nepean              
  1,078 38.17 L Jim Watson      
  600 21.25 GP Martin Hyde      
  473 16.75 PC Mike Patton      
  458 16.22 ND Lynn Hamilton      
  143 5.06 FCP John Pacheco      
  72 2.55 IND Robert Gilles Gauthier      
               
Ottawa—Orléans              
  879 30.61 L Phil Mcneely      
  755 26.29 GP Akbar Manoussi      
  578 20.13 PC Graham Fox      
  446 15.53 ND Andrée Germain      
  159 5.53 FR David Mcgruer      
  54 1.88 FCP Jeremy Atkinson      
               
Ottawa—Vanier              
  634 41.90 L Madeleine Meilleur      
  412 27.23 GP Leonard Poole      
  218 14.40 ND Ric Dagenais      
  134 8.85 PC Bruce Poulin      
  70 4.62 FCP Frank Cioppa      
  45 2.97 IND Robert Larter      
               
Oxford              
  623 24.45 PC Ernie Hardeman      
  567 22.25 GP Tom Mayberry      
  515 20.21 L Brian Jackson      
  505 19.82 IND Jim Bender      
  268 10.52 ND Mike Comeau      
  70 2.75 FCP Leonard Vanderhoeven      
               
Parkdale—High Park              
  1,280 42.24 ND Cheri Dinovo      
  659 21.75 GP Bruce Hearns      
  602 19.87 L Sylvia Watson      
  289 9.54 PC David Hutcheon      
  141 4.65 LTN Zork Hun      
  59 1.95 FCP Marilee Kidd      
               
Parry Sound—Muskoka              
  1,281 45.49 GP Matt Richter      
  601 21.34 PC Norm Miller      
  500 17.76 L Brenda Rhodes      
  434 15.41 ND Sara Hall      
               
Perth—Wellington              
  1,045 32.75 L John Wilkinson      
  827 25.92 GP Anita Payne      
  552 17.30 PC John Rutherford      
  405 12.69 ND Donna Hansen      
  206 6.45 FR Robby Smink      
  98 3.07 IND Kevin Allman      
  57 1.78 FCP Pat Bannon      
               
Peterborough              
  1,422 33.60 L Jeff Leal      
  938 22.16 ND Dave Nickle      
  905 21.38 GP Miriam Stucky      
  794 18.76 PC Bruce Fitzpatrick      
  173 4.09 FCP Paul Morgan      
               
Pickering—Scarborough East              
  1,058 35.34 L Wayne Arthurs      
  629 21.01 PC Diana Hall      
  598 19.97 GP Anita Lalchan      
  505 16.87 ND Andrea Moffat      
  97 3.24 LTN Josh Insang      
  61 2.04 IND John Newell      
  46 1.54 FCP Mitchell Andrew Persaud      
               
Prince Edward—Hastings              
  713 33.50 L Leona Dombrowsky      
  558 26.22 GP Jim Arkilander      
  407 19.12 ND Jodie Jenkins      
  348 16.35 PC Eric Denouden      
  55 2.58 FCP Vito Luceno      
  47 2.20 RPO Trueman Tuck      
               
Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke              
  1,002 44.14 PC John Yakabuski      
  471 20.74 L Sean Kelly      
  466 20.52 GP Mark Mackenzie      
  243 10.70 ND Felicite Stairs      
  55 2.42 FCP Bruce Dean      
  33 1.45 COR Tilton Beaumont      
               
Richmond Hill              
  759 35.27 L Reza Moridi      
  600 27.88 ND Nella Cotrupi      
  379 17.61 GP Liz Couture      
  354 16.45 PC Alex Yuan      
  60 2.79 FCP Lisa Kidd      
               
Sarnia—Lambton              
  645 31.46 GP Tim Van Bodegom      
  547 26.68 ND Barb Millitt      
  455 22.20 L Caroline Di Cocco      
  403 19.66 PC Bob Bailey      
               
Sault Ste. Marie              
  1,296 45.17 L David Orazietti      
  672 23.42 ND Jeff Arbus      
  508 17.71 GP André Riopel      
  304 10.60 PC Josh Pringle      
  89 3.10 FCP Bill Murphy      
               
Scarborough Centre              
  670 39.95 L Brad Duguid      
  349 20.81 ND Kathleen Mathurin      
  317 18.90 GP Andrew Strachan      
  208 12.40 PC Samy Appadurai      
  89 5.30 LTN David Predovich      
  44 2.62 FCP Thomas Lang      
               
Scarborough Southwest              
  251 35.45 L Lorenzo Berardinetti      
  164 23.16 ND Jay Sarkar      
  113 15.96 PC Gary Crawford      
  105 14.83 GP Stefan Dixon      
  45 6.35 LTN George Dance      
  30 4.23 FCP Wiktor Pawel Borkowski      
               
Scarborough—Agincourt              
  718 44.79 L Gerry Phillips      
  343 21.40 ND Yvette Blackburn      
  255 15.91 PC John Del Grande      
  222 13.85 GP George Pappas      
  65 4.05 FCP Max Wang      
               
Scarborough—Guildwood              
  1,043 33.33 L Margarett Best      
  917 29.30 ND Neethan Shan      
  497 15.88 GP Glenn Kitchen      
  447 14.28 PC Gary Grant      
  115 3.67 FCP Daniel Carvalho      
  110 3.51 LTN Sam Apelbaum      
               
Scarborough—Rouge River              
  1,487 45.46 L Bas Balkissoon      
  924 28.24 ND Sheila White      
  365 11.15 GP Serge Abbat      
  277 8.46 PC Horace Gooden      
  110 3.36 LTN Alan Mercer      
  108 3.30 FCP Joseph Carvalho      
               
Simcoe North              
  659 39.02 PC Garfield Dunlop      
  439 25.99 GP Wayne Varcoe      
  344 20.37 L Laura Domsy      
  207 12.26 ND Andrew Hill      
  40 2.37   Dane-Train Raybould      
               
Simcoe—Grey              
  999 31.59 GP Peter Ellis      
  841 26.52 PC Jim Wilson      
  529 16.58 L Steven Fishman      
  515 16.29 ND Katy Austin      
  110 3.41 IND Owen Ferguson      
  103 3.22 LTN Philip Bender      
  75 2.39 FCP Steven Taylor      
               
St. Catharines              
  1,210 34.75 L Jim Bradley      
  822 23.61 GP Byrne Smith      
  576 16.54 ND Henry Bosch      
  573 16.46 PC Bruce Timms      
  198 5.69 C Sam Hammond      
  103 2.96 FCP Barra Gots      
               
St. Paul's              
  607 33.07 L Michael Bryant      
  462 25.17 ND Julian Heller      
  426 23.21 GP Steven D'sa      
  268 14.60 PC Lillyann Goldstein      
  28 1.52 LTN John Kittredge      
  24 1.30 FR Carol Leborg      
  11 0.59 FCP Blaise Thompson      
  9 0.49 IND Charles De Kerckhove      
               
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry              
             
  481 32.17 L Jim Brownell      
  479 32.04 PC Chris Savard      
  291 19.46 GP Elaine Kennedy      
  208 13.91 ND Lori Taylor      
  36 2.41 FCP Lukas Bebjak      
               
Sudbury              
  1,191 39.73 L Rick Bartolucci      
  860 28.69 ND Dave Battaino      
  592 19.75 GP David Sylvestre      
  221 7.37 PC Louis Delongchamp      
  88 2.93 FCP Carita Murphy-Marketos      
  45 1.50 IND David Popescu      
               
Thornhill              
  444 39.57 L Mario Racco      
  264 23.52 PC Peter Shurman      
  149 13.27 GP Lloyd Helferty      
  89 7.93 IND Malcolm Kojokaro      
  87 7.75 ND Sandra Parrott      
  70 6.23 FR Lindsay King      
  19 1.69 FCP Nathan Kidd      
               
Thunder Bay—Atikokan              
  319 33.79 ND John Rafferty      
  241 25.53 L Bill Mauro      
  197 20.87 PC Rebecca Johnson      
  187 19.81 GP Russ Aegard      
               
Thunder Bay—Superior North              
             
  171 51.66 L Michael Gravelle      
  94 28.39 ND Jim Foulds      
  36 10.87 GP Dawn Ann Kannegiesser      
  30 9.06 PC Scott Hobbs      
               
Timiskaming—Cochrane              
  912 41.60 ND John Vanthof      
  647 29.51 L David Ramsay      
  359 16.37 GP Patrick East      
  274 12.50 PC Doug Shearer      
               
Timmins—James Bay              
  971 51.68 ND Gilles Bisson      
  495 26.34 L Pat Boucher      
  245 13.04 GP Larry Verner      
  168 8.94 PC Steve Kidd      
               
Toronto Centre              
  319 32.51 L George Smitherman      
  185 18.85 ND Sandra González      
  171 17.43 PC Pamela Taylor      
  192 19.57 GP Mike Mclean      
  35 3.56 PSN Danish Ahmed      
  33 3.36 LTN Michael Green      
  19 1.93 C Johan Boyden      
  19 1.93 IND Philip Fernandez      
  8 0.81 IND Gary Leroux      
               
Toronto—Danforth              
  848 41.77 ND Peter Tabuns      
  433 21.33 L Joyce Rowlands      
  415 20.44 GP Patrick Kraemer      
  120 5.91 PC Robert  Bisbicis      
  80 3.94 C Shona Bracken      
  77 3.79 FCP Michael Kidd      
  57 2.81 LTN Mark Scott      
               
Trinity—Spadina              
  648 34.08 ND Rosario Marchese      
  569 29.93 L Kate Holloway      
  388 20.41 GP Dan King      
  146 7.68 PC Tyler Currie      
  69 3.62 FR Silvio Ursomarzo      
  61 3.20 PSN John Rubino      
  14 0.73 IND George Sawision      
  6 0.31   Charlene Cottle      
               
Vaughan              
  1,502 43.98 L Greg Sorbara      
  701 20.52 PC Gayani Weerasinghe      
  586 17.15 GP Russell Korus      
  507 14.84 ND Rick Morelli      
  119 3.48 IND Savino Quatela      
               
Welland              
  1,580 50.11 ND Peter Kormos      
  592 18.78 GP Mark Grenier      
  535 16.97 L John Mastroianni      
  446 14.15 PC Ron Bodner      
               
Wellington—Halton Hills              
  1,129 29.37 GP Martin Lavictoire      
  1,102 28.67 PC Ted Arnott      
  883 22.97 L Marg Bentley      
  574 14.93 ND Noel Duignan      
  156 4.06 FCP Giuseppe Gori      
               
Whitby—Oshawa              
  958 25.47 PC Christine Elliott      
  932 25.36 GP Doug Anderson      
  911 24.62 L Laura Hammer      
  547 14.91 ND Nigel Moses      
  167 4.58 FR Bill Frampton      
  130 3.57 LTN Marty Gobin      
  54 1.48 FCP Dale Chilvers      
               
Willowdale              
  409 34.83 L David Zimmer      
  287 24.44 GP Torbjorn Zetterlund      
  202 17.20 PC David Shiner      
  190 16.18 ND Rini Ghosh      
  50 4.25 FCP Kristin Monster      
  27 2.29 LTN Heath Thomas      
  9 0.76   Charles Roddy Sutherland      
               
Windsor West              
  836 38.26 L Sandra Pupatello      
  445 20.36 PC Lisa Lumley      
  423 19.35 ND Mariano Klimowicz      
  362 16.56 GP Jason Richard Haney      
  119 5.44 FCP Daniel Joseph Dionne      
               
Windsor—Tecumseh              
  658 37.56 L Dwight Duncan      
  385 21.97 ND Helmi Charif      
  307 17.52 GP Andrew Mcavoy      
  278 15.87 PC Kristine Robinson      
  124 7.08 FCP John Curtin      
               
York Centre              
  750 37.01 L Monte Kwinter      
  521 25.71 ND Claudia Rodriguez      
  353 17.42 GP Marija Minic      
  312 15.39 PC Igor Toutchinski      
  90 4.44 FCP Marilyn Carvalho      
               
York South—Weston              
  316 38.11 L Laura Albanese      
  260 31.36 ND Paul Ferreira      
  137 16.52 GP Anthony Gratl      
  58 6.99 PC Karen Mcmillan      
  33 3.98 LTN Marco Dias      
  25 3.01 FCP Mariangela Sanabria      
               
York West              
  712 44.09 L Mario Sergio      
  406 25.14 ND Antoni Shelton      
  190 11.76 GP Sergio Pagnotta      
  168 10.40 PC Shane O'Toole      
  90 5.57 FCP Julia Carvalho      
  49 3.03 IND Ram Narula      
               
York—Simcoe              
  1,283 33.63 L John Gilbank      
  943 24.72 GP Jim Reeves      
  839 21.99 PC Julia Munro      
  463 12.13 ND Nancy Morrison      
  172 4.50 FCP Victor Carvalho      
  114 2.98 LTN Caley Mckibbin