Municipal Election Results


Name (CLICK TO VIEW RESULTS) Registered Schools Reporting Schools
Addington Highlands, Township of 1 1
Adjala-Tosorontio, Township of 2 2
Admaston/Bromley, Township of 1 1
Ajax, Town of 19 11
Alfred and Plantagenet, Township of 1 0
Alnwick/Haldimand, Township of 2 1
Amherstburg, Town of 5 2
Arnprior, Town of 1 0
Asphodel-Norwood, Township of 1 0
Atikokan, Town of 1 1
Augusta, Township of 1 1
Aurora, Town of 5 3
Barrie, City of 22 17
Bayham, Municipality of 1 0
Beckwith, Township of 1 0
Belleville, City of 8 6
Black River-Matheson, Township of 1 1
Blandford-Blenheim, Township of 1 0
Blind River, Town of 3 2
Bluewater, Municipality of 1 1
Bonnechere Valley, Township of 1 0
Bracebridge, Town of 5 3
Bradford West Gwillimbury, Town of 7 5
Brampton, City of 79 54
Brant, County of 6 3
Brantford, City of 22 14
Brighton, Municipality of 2 1
Brock, Township of 2 1
Brockton, Municipality of 2 1
Brockville, City of 5 3
Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan, Township of 1 1
Burlington, City of 30 23
Caledon, Town of 15 11
Cambridge, City of 25 17
Carleton Place, Town of 1 1
Casselman, Village of 2 2
Central Elgin, Municipality of 3 3
Central Frontenac, Township of 2 1
Central Huron, Municipality of 1 1
Central Manitoulin, Municipality of 1 0
Centre Hastings, Municipality of 1 1
Centre Wellington, Township of 4 3
Champlain, Township of 1 0
Chapleau, Township of 2 1
Chapple, Township of 1 0
Chatham-Kent, Municipality of 18 12
Chatsworth, Township of 1 0
Clarence-Rockland, City of 1 0
Clarington, Municipality of 18 12
Clearview, Township of 4 1
Cobourg, Town of 3 2
Collingwood, Town of 1 0
Cornwall, City of 6 5
Cramahe, Township of 2 2
Douro-Dummer, Township of 1 1
Dryden, City of 3 3
Dubreuilville, Township of 2 1
Dutton/Dunwich, Municipality of 2 1
Dysart, Dudley, Harcourt, Guilford, Harburn, Bruton, Havelock, Eyre and Clyde, United Townships of 2 2
Ear Falls, Township of 2 2
East Gwillimbury, Town of 2 2
East Zorra-Tavistock, Township of 2 2
Edwardsburgh/Cardinal, Township of 2 1
Elizabethtown-Kitley, Township of 2 2
Elliot Lake, City of 1 1
Englehart, Town of 2 2
Erin, Town of 2 1
Espanola, Town of 2 2
Essa, Township of 1 1
Essex, Town of 2 1
Fort Erie, Town of 4 4
Fort Frances, Town of 4 3
French River, Municipality of 1 0
Frontenac Islands, Township of 1 0
Gananoque, Town of 2 1
Georgina, Town of 3 2
Gillies, Township of 1 1
Goderich, Town of 2 1
Gore Bay, Town of 1 1
Gravenhurst, Town of 2 1
Greater Napanee, Town of 3 2
Greater Sudbury, City of 32 23
Greenstone, Municipality of 6 3
Grey Highlands, Municipality of 2 1
Grimsby, Town of 4 1
Guelph, City of 24 19
Guelph/Eramosa, Township of 2 1
Haldimand County 8 6
Halton Hills, Town of 8 3
Hamilton, City of 59 43
Hanover, Town of 2 1
Hastings Highlands, Municipality of 2 1
Hawkesbury, Town of 2 0
Hearst, Town of 3 3
Hornepayne, Township of 1 1
Huntsville, Town of 5 3
Huron East, Municipality of 1 1
Huron-Kinloss, Township of 1 1
Ingersoll, Town of 3 3
Innisfil, Town of 5 4
Iroquois Falls, Town of 2 1
Kapuskasing, Town of 4 3
Kawartha Lakes, City of 16 10
Kenora, City of 4 0
Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards, Township of 1 1
Kincardine, Municipality of 2 2
King, Township of 6 4
Kingston, City of 26 21
Kirkland Lake, Town of 5 4
Kitchener, City of 42 29
Lake of Bays, Township of 1 1
Lakeshore, Town of 5 4
Lambton Shores, Municipality of 2 1
LaSalle, Town of 3 3
Laurentian Hills, Town of 2 1
Leamington, Municipality of 3 3
Leeds and the Thousand Islands, Township of 2 1
Lincoln, Town of 2 2
London, City of 48 38
Loyalist, Township of 4 1
Madawaska Valley, Township of 2 1
Magnetawan, Municipality of 1 0
Malahide, Township of 1 1
Manitouwadge, Township of 1 1
Mapleton, Township of 1 1
Marathon, Town of 3 2
Markham, City of 36 18
Markstay-Warren, Municipality of 1 1
Marmora and Lake, Municipality of 2 1
McDougall, Township of 2 1
Meaford, Municipality of 1 1
Middlesex Centre, Municipality of 3 2
Midland, Town of 3 1
Milton, Town of 13 9
Minden Hills, Township of 1 1
Minto, Town of 1 1
Mississauga, City of 94 71
Mississippi Mills, Municipality of 1 1
Montague, Township of 1 0
Moosonee, Town of 1 0
Morris-Turnberry, Municipality of 1 0
Mulmur, Township of 1 1
New Tecumseth, Town of 3 3
Newmarket, Town of 12 7
Niagara Falls, City of 18 16
Niagara-on-the-Lake, Town of 1 0
Nipigon, Township of 1 1
Nipissing, Township of 1 1
Norfolk County 10 7
North Bay, City of 10 9
North Dumfries, Township of 2 2
North Dundas, Township of 2 0
North Frontenac, Township of 1 0
North Glengarry, Township of 3 2
North Grenville, Municipality of 6 3
North Huron, Township of 1 0
North Kawartha, Township of 1 1
North Middlesex, Municipality of 2 1
North Perth, Municipality of 2 2
North Stormont, Township of 2 1
Northeastern Manitoulin and The Islands, Town of 1 0
Oakville, Town of 28 22
Orangeville, Town of 2 2
Orillia, City of 5 4
Oro-Medonte, Township of 1 0
Oshawa, City of 17 8
Otonabee-South Monaghan, Township of 1 1
Ottawa, City of 151 114
Owen Sound, City of 3 2
Parry Sound, Town of 2 1
Pelee, Township of 1 1
Pelham, Town of 2 2
Pembroke, City of 6 5
Penetanguishene, Town of 2 2
Perth East, Township of 1 1
Perth South, Township of 2 1
Perth, Town of 4 2
Petawawa, Town of 2 1
Peterborough, City of 15 10
Petrolia, Town of 1 1
Pickering, City of 11 6
Pickle Lake, Township of 1 0
Plympton-Wyoming, Town of 2 1
Port Colborne, City of 1 1
Port Hope, Municipality of 3 3
Powassan, Municipality of 1 0
Prescott, Town of 4 3
Prince Edward, County of 4 3
Puslinch, Township of 1 0
Quinte West, City of 9 8
Ramara, Township of 3 2
Red Lake, Municipality of 3 2
Red Rock, Township of 1 1
Renfrew, Town of 2 2
Richmond Hill, Town of 22 9
Rideau Lakes, Township of 1 0
Russell, Township of 4 4
Sables-Spanish Rivers, Township of 1 1
Sarnia, City of 12 8
Saugeen Shores, Town of 2 2
Sault Ste. Marie, City of 17 7
Schreiber, Township of 1 1
Scugog, Township of 5 4
Selwyn, Township of 1 1
Shelburne, Town of 1 0
Smiths Falls, Town of 2 0
Smooth Rock Falls, Town of 1 1
South Algonquin, Township of 1 0
South Bruce Peninsula, Town of 1 1
South Bruce, Municipality of 2 1
South Dundas, Municipality of 1 1
South Frontenac, Township of 4 1
South Glengarry, Township of 1 1
South Huron, Municipality of 2 1
South Stormont, Township of 4 3
Southgate, Township of 1 1
Southwest Middlesex, Municipality of 1 0
Spanish, Town of 1 1
Springwater, Township of 1 1
St. Catharines, City of 18 11
St. Clair, Township of 2 2
St. Marys, Town of 1 1
St. Thomas, City of 5 2
St.-Charles, Municipality of 1 1
Stirling-Rawdon, Township of 1 1
Stone Mills, Township of 1 0
Stratford, City of 6 4
Strathroy-Caradoc, Municipality of 4 1
Tay Valley, Township of 1 0
Tay, Township of 1 1
Tecumseh, Town of 5 5
Temiskaming Shores, City of 4 2
Terrace Bay, Township of 2 2
Thames Centre, Municipality of 1 1
The Blue Mountains, Town of 1 0
The Nation Municipality 1 0
Thessalon, Town of 1 0
Thorold, City of 3 3
Thunder Bay, City of 30 21
Timmins, City of 10 7
Tiny, Township of 1 1
Toronto, City of 374 289
Trent Hills, Municipality of 4 4
Tyendinaga, Township of 1 0
Uxbridge, Township of 3 1
Vaughan, City of 30 15
Wainfleet, Township of 1 1
Wasaga Beach, Town of 1 1
Waterloo, City of 22 19
Wawa, Municipality of 1 0
Welland, City of 8 5
Wellesley, Township of 1 0
Wellington North, Township of 4 1
West Elgin, Municipality of 2 1
West Grey, Municipality of 1 1
West Lincoln, Township of 2 2
West Nipissing, Municipality of 5 5
West Perth, Municipality of 3 2
Westport, Village of 1 1
Whitby, Town of 20 9
Whitchurch-Stouffville, Town of 4 3
Whitestone, Municipality of 1 1
Whitewater Region, Township of 1 1
Wilmot, Township of 5 3
Windsor, City of 24 19
Woodstock, City of 8 5
Woolwich, Township of 6 3
Zorra, Township of 2 2