National Results Results by Province/Territory Results by Riding French

RESULTS BY PROVINCE/TERRITORY


ALL

Seat Count

Vote Count

Results by Party


Political Party Seat Count Seat % Vote Count Vote %
Liberal Party of Canada 225 66.18% 335887 37.61%
Conservative Party of Canada 71 20.88% 232033 25.98%
New Democratic Party 40 11.76% 175360 19.64%
Green Party of Canada 4 1.18% 107431 12.03%
Libertarian Party of Canada 0 0.00% 9901 1.11%
Independent 0 0.00% 6361 0.71%
Bloc Québécois 0 0.00% 5924 0.66%
Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada 0 0.00% 3587 0.40%
Christian Heritage Party of Canada 0 0.00% 3185 0.36%
Rhinoceros Party 0 0.00% 3095 0.35%
Marijuana Party 0 0.00% 3084 0.35%
Communist Party of Canada 0 0.00% 2331 0.26%
Animal Alliance Environment Voters Party of Canada 0 0.00% 1436 0.16%
Progressive Canadian Party 0 0.00% 720 0.08%
Pirate Party of Canada 0 0.00% 718 0.08%
No Affiliation 0 0.00% 659 0.07%
Democratic Advancement Party of Canada 0 0.00% 573 0.06%
Forces et Démocratie 0 0.00% 256 0.03%
Canadian Action Party 0 0.00% 232 0.03%
United Party of Canada 0 0.00% 86 0.01%
Seniors Party of Canada 0 0.00% 52 0.01%
Canada Party 0 0.00% 47 0.01%
The Bridge Party of Canada 0 0.00% 46 0.01%
Alliance of the North 0 0.00% 11 0.00%
Party for Accountability, Competency and Transparency 0 0.00% 6 0.00%

Results by Riding


Riding Party Elected Registered Schools Returning Schools Valid Votes
Abbotsford   Ed Fast (Conservative Party of Canada) 19 18 2,480
Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik— Eeyou   Pierre Dufour (Liberal Party of Canada) 9 8 864
Abitibi—Témiscamingue   Christine Moore (New Democratic Party) 11 11 1,008
Acadie—Bathurst   Jason Godin (New Democratic Party) 18 16 1,859
Ahuntsic-Cartierville   Mélanie Joly (Liberal Party of Canada) 10 7 1,653
Ajax   Mark Holland (Liberal Party of Canada) 26 23 3,258
Alfred-Pellan   Angelo Iacono (Liberal Party of Canada) 6 4 1,419
Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing   Heather Wilson (Liberal Party of Canada) 47 43 2,057
Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation   Chantal Cràªte (New Democratic Party) 5 4 167
Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill   Leona Alleslev (Liberal Party of Canada) 23 21 3,000
Avalon   Ken McDonald (Liberal Party of Canada) 14 12 1,150
Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia   Rémi Massé (Liberal Party of Canada) 7 7 360
Banff—Airdrie   Blake Richards (Conservative Party of Canada) 34 32 5,839
Barrie—Innisfil   John Brassard (Conservative Party of Canada) 26 22 3,270
Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte   Brian Tamblyn (Liberal Party of Canada) 24 23 3,152
Battle River—Crowfoot   Kevin Sorenson (Conservative Party of Canada) 63 58 4,524
Battlefords—Lloydminster   Gerry Ritz (Conservative Party of Canada) 33 27 1,791
Bay of Quinte   Neil Ellis (Liberal Party of Canada) 41 38 4,409
Beaches—East York   Nathaniel Erskine-Smith (Liberal Party of Canada) 21 17 3,943
Beauce   Maxime Bernier (Conservative Party of Canada) 12 10 1,094
Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix   Jean-Roger Vigneau (Liberal Party of Canada) 2 2 384
Beauport—Limoilou   Antoine Bujold (Liberal Party of Canada) 4 3 543
Beauséjour   Dominic LeBlanc (Liberal Party of Canada) 19 16 1,448
Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel   Nicolas Tabah (New Democratic Party) 3 3 195
Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis   Steven Blaney (Conservative Party of Canada) 8 7 1,412
Beloeil—Chambly   Karine Desjardins (Liberal Party of Canada) 6 5 1,305
Berthier—Maskinongé   Ruth Ellen Brosseau (New Democratic Party) 2 2 61
Bonavista—Burin—Trinity   Judy M. Foote (Liberal Party of Canada) 13 11 1,447
Bourassa   Emmanuel Dubourg (Liberal Party of Canada) 4 3 375
Bow River   Martin Shields (Conservative Party of Canada) 54 46 4,304
Brampton Centre   Ramesh Sangha (Liberal Party of Canada) 12 9 1,906
Brampton East   Raj Grewal (Liberal Party of Canada) 21 21 3,038
Brampton North   Ruby Sahota (Liberal Party of Canada) 17 13 3,878
Brampton South   Sonia Sidhu (Liberal Party of Canada) 24 23 3,186
Brampton West   Kamal Khera (Liberal Party of Canada) 25 20 3,553
Brandon—Souris   Larry Maguire (Conservative Party of Canada) 39 32 2,864
Brantford—Brant   Phil McColeman (Conservative Party of Canada) 45 38 4,399
Brome—Missisquoi   Denis Paradis (Liberal Party of Canada) 7 5 226
Brossard—Saint-Lambert   Alexandra Mendès (Liberal Party of Canada) 4 4 923
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound   Kimberley Love (Liberal Party of Canada) 32 29 3,889
Burlington   Karina Gould (Liberal Party of Canada) 36 33 4,440
Burnaby North—Seymour   Terry Beech (Liberal Party of Canada) 27 27 5,296
Burnaby South   Adam Pankratz (Liberal Party of Canada) 18 18 3,860
Calgary Centre   Kent Hehr (Liberal Party of Canada) 35 33 3,907
Calgary Confederation   Matt Grant (Liberal Party of Canada) 50 50 10,497
Calgary Forest Lawn   Cam Stewart (Liberal Party of Canada) 29 28 4,933
Calgary Heritage   Stephen J. Harper (Conservative Party of Canada) 36 34 7,948
Calgary Midnapore   Jason Kenney (Conservative Party of Canada) 34 34 5,059
Calgary Nose Hill   Michelle Rempel (Conservative Party of Canada) 23 22 3,311
Calgary Rocky Ridge   Pat Kelly (Conservative Party of Canada) 19 18 3,596
Calgary Shepard   Jerome James (Liberal Party of Canada) 19 18 2,834
Calgary Signal Hill   Ron Liepert (Conservative Party of Canada) 26 25 3,670
Calgary Skyview   Darshan Singh Kang (Liberal Party of Canada) 22 22 4,105
Cambridge   Bryan May (Liberal Party of Canada) 32 27 3,239
Cape Breton—Canso   Rodger Cuzner (Liberal Party of Canada) 25 22 2,563
Cardigan   Lawrence MacAulay (Liberal Party of Canada) 10 9 1,145
Cariboo—Prince George   Tracy Calogheros (Liberal Party of Canada) 45 39 3,502
Carleton   Chris Rodgers (Liberal Party of Canada) 21 19 4,675
Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek   Kelly Block (Conservative Party of Canada) 31 29 1,984
Central Nova   Sean Fraser (Liberal Party of Canada) 26 24 2,501
Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola   Karley Scott (Liberal Party of Canada) 27 24 3,761
Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles   Pierre Paul-Hus (Conservative Party of Canada) 6 5 383
Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley   Doug Eyolfson (Liberal Party of Canada) 26 22 2,354
Charlottetown   Sean Casey (Liberal Party of Canada) 14 13 3,082
Châteauguay—Lacolle   Brenda Shanahan (Liberal Party of Canada) 4 3 194
Chatham-Kent—Leamington   Katie Omstead (Liberal Party of Canada) 39 31 3,973
Chicoutimi—Le Fjord   Dany Morin (New Democratic Party) 4 3 156
Chilliwack—Hope   Mark Strahl (Conservative Party of Canada) 31 25 3,540
Churchill—Keewatinook Aski   Niki Ashton (New Democratic Party) 28 22 1,877
Cloverdale—Langley City   John Aldag (Liberal Party of Canada) 30 26 4,654
Coast of Bays—Central— Notre Dame   Scott Simms (Liberal Party of Canada) 20 15 1,192
Compton—Stanstead   Jean Rousseau (New Democratic Party) 5 4 149
Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam   Ron McKinnon (Liberal Party of Canada) 27 24 6,233
Courtenay—Alberni   Carrie Powell-Davidson (Liberal Party of Canada) 35 31 4,857
Cowichan—Malahat—Langford   Luke Krayenhoff (Liberal Party of Canada) 25 23 5,420
Cumberland—Colchester   Bill Casey (Liberal Party of Canada) 20 17 2,969
Cypress Hills—Grasslands   David Anderson (Conservative Party of Canada) 47 41 2,263
Dartmouth—Cole Harbour   Darren Fisher (Liberal Party of Canada) 24 21 3,599
Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa   Robert Sopuck (Conservative Party of Canada) 41 35 1,955
Davenport   Julie Dzerowicz (Liberal Party of Canada) 26 20 2,094
Delta   Carla Qualtrough (Liberal Party of Canada) 31 27 6,091
Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River   Rob Clarke (Conservative Party of Canada) 17 15 1,480
Don Valley East   Yasmin Ratansi (Liberal Party of Canada) 27 23 3,625
Don Valley North   Geng Tan (Liberal Party of Canada) 21 19 2,178
Don Valley West   Rob Oliphant (Liberal Party of Canada) 22 19 3,638
Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle   Anju Dhillon (Liberal Party of Canada) 8 7 1,863
Drummond   Pierre Côté (Liberal Party of Canada) 3 3 556
Dufferin—Caledon   Ed Crewson (Liberal Party of Canada) 30 26 3,729
Durham   Erin O'Toole (Conservative Party of Canada) 35 31 4,539
Edmonton Centre   Randy Boissonnault (Liberal Party of Canada) 30 27 4,152
Edmonton Griesbach   Janis Irwin (New Democratic Party) 46 46 5,212
Edmonton Manning   Sukhdev Aujla (Liberal Party of Canada) 18 17 2,188
Edmonton Mill Woods   Amarjeet Sohi (Liberal Party of Canada) 27 22 3,344
Edmonton Riverbend   Tariq Chaudary (Liberal Party of Canada) 22 16 3,898
Edmonton Strathcona   Eleanor Olszewski (Liberal Party of Canada) 36 35 5,630
Edmonton West   Karen Leibovici (Liberal Party of Canada) 28 26 3,918
Edmonton—Wetaskiwin   Mike Lake (Conservative Party of Canada) 39 34 5,266
Eglinton—Lawrence   Marco Mendicino (Liberal Party of Canada) 17 14 3,914
Egmont   Bobby Morrissey (Liberal Party of Canada) 14 12 1,995
Elgin—Middlesex—London   Karen Louise Vecchio (Conservative Party of Canada) 20 19 1,500
Elmwood—Transcona   Andrea Richardson-Lipon (Liberal Party of Canada) 23 19 1,869
Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke   Frances Litman (Green Party of Canada) 23 22 3,809
Essex   Tracey Ramsey (New Democratic Party) 30 24 3,475
Etobicoke Centre   Borys Wrzesnewskyj (Liberal Party of Canada) 28 24 3,341
Etobicoke North   Kirsty Duncan (Liberal Party of Canada) 20 15 1,571
Etobicoke—Lakeshore   James Maloney (Liberal Party of Canada) 21 19 2,429
Flamborough—Glanbrook   Jennifer Stebbing (Liberal Party of Canada) 15 15 1,111
Fleetwood—Port Kells   Ken Hardie (Liberal Party of Canada) 23 21 4,851
Foothills   John Barlow (Conservative Party of Canada) 41 36 5,313
Fort McMurray—Cold Lake   Kyle Harrietha (Liberal Party of Canada) 43 40 4,307
Fredericton   Matt DeCourcey (Liberal Party of Canada) 23 21 5,545
Fundy Royal   Alaina Lockhart (Liberal Party of Canada) 15 14 1,921
Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine   Philip Toone (New Democratic Party) 13 10 644
Gatineau   Steven MacKinnon (Liberal Party of Canada) 4 4 338
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell   Francis Drouin (Liberal Party of Canada) 31 26 2,814
Grande Prairie—Mackenzie   Chris Warkentin (Conservative Party of Canada) 56 52 6,051
Guelph   Lloyd Longfield (Liberal Party of Canada) 35 34 5,075
Haldimand—Norfolk   Diane Finley (Conservative Party of Canada) 35 29 2,438
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock   David Marquis (Liberal Party of Canada) 31 26 2,492
Halifax   Andy Fillmore (Liberal Party of Canada) 26 25 2,781
Halifax West   Geoff Regan (Liberal Party of Canada) 18 17 3,812
Hamilton Centre   David Christopherson (New Democratic Party) 21 18 894
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek   Bob Bratina (Liberal Party of Canada) 16 14 1,282
Hamilton Mountain   Scott Duvall (New Democratic Party) 22 18 2,064
Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas   Filomena Tassi (Liberal Party of Canada) 37 30 4,531
Hastings—Lennox and Addington   Mike Bossio (Liberal Party of Canada) 33 28 2,803
Hochelaga   Marwah Rizqy (Liberal Party of Canada) 4 1 89
Honoré-Mercier   Pablo Rodriguez (Liberal Party of Canada) 2 2 230
Hull—Aylmer   Greg Fergus (Liberal Party of Canada) 11 7 1,801
Humber River—Black Creek   Judy Sgro (Liberal Party of Canada) 17 13 1,134
Huron—Bruce   Ben Lobb (Conservative Party of Canada) 34 32 4,337
Joliette   Michel Bourgeois (Liberal Party of Canada) 6 4 821
Jonquière   Marc Pettersen (Liberal Party of Canada) 3 3 169
Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo   Steve Powrie (Liberal Party of Canada) 43 39 4,688
Kanata—Carleton   Karen McCrimmon (Liberal Party of Canada) 31 30 3,465
Kelowna—Lake Country   Stephen Fuhr (Liberal Party of Canada) 19 18 3,279
Kenora   Bob Nault (Liberal Party of Canada) 24 21 986
Kildonan—St. Paul   MaryAnn Mihychuk (Liberal Party of Canada) 16 13 1,760
King—Vaughan   Konstantin Toubis (Conservative Party of Canada) 24 20 1,957
Kings—Hants   Scott Brison (Liberal Party of Canada) 30 30 2,987
Kingston and the Islands   Mark Gerretsen (Liberal Party of Canada) 41 38 5,273
Kitchener Centre   Raj Saini (Liberal Party of Canada) 30 23 2,939
Kitchener South—Hespeler   Marwan Tabbara (Liberal Party of Canada) 21 17 3,326
Kitchener—Conestoga   Tim Louis (Liberal Party of Canada) 26 22 3,316
Kootenay—Columbia   Wayne Stetski (New Democratic Party) 49 46 4,366
La Pointe-de-l'Île   àˆve Péclet (New Democratic Party) 4 3 114
La Prairie   Jean-Claude Poissant (Liberal Party of Canada) 3 3 192
Labrador   Yvonne Jones (Liberal Party of Canada) 8 7 829
Lac-Saint-Jean   Gisèle Dallaire (New Democratic Party) 6 6 312
Lac-Saint-Louis   Francis Scarpaleggia (Liberal Party of Canada) 12 7 985
Lakeland   Shannon Stubbs (Conservative Party of Canada) 54 48 5,436
Lambton—Kent—Middlesex   Bev Shipley (Conservative Party of Canada) 30 25 2,513
Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston   Scott Reid (Conservative Party of Canada) 32 28 3,036
Langley—Aldergrove   Leon Jensen (Liberal Party of Canada) 47 39 5,611
LaSalle—Émard—Verdun   David Lametti (Liberal Party of Canada) 4 3 150
Laurentides—Labelle   David Graham (Liberal Party of Canada) 8 7 887
Laurier—Sainte-Marie   Hélène Laverdière (New Democratic Party) 9 8 454
Laval—Les Îles   Fayçal El-Khoury (Liberal Party of Canada) 3 2 182
Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes   Gord Brown (Conservative Party of Canada) 34 27 2,295
Lethbridge   Rachael Harder (Conservative Party of Canada) 36 31 4,589
Lévis—Lotbinière   Jacques Gourde (Conservative Party of Canada) 6 5 934
London North Centre   Peter Fragiskatos (Liberal Party of Canada) 29 24 2,931
London West   Kate Young (Liberal Party of Canada) 32 29 2,840
London—Fanshawe   Khalil Ramal (Liberal Party of Canada) 26 23 1,570
Long Range Mountains   Gudie Hutchings (Liberal Party of Canada) 17 14 963
Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne   Sherry Romanado (Liberal Party of Canada) 6 5 335
Longueuil—Saint-Hubert   Pierre Nantel (New Democratic Party) 7 6 600
Louis-Hébert   Joà«l Lightbound (Liberal Party of Canada) 5 5 1,135
Louis-Saint-Laurent   Gérard Deltell (Conservative Party of Canada) 4 4 504
Madawaska—Restigouche   René Arseneault (Liberal Party of Canada) 13 12 763
Malpeque   Wayne Easter (Liberal Party of Canada) 9 9 1,341
Manicouagan   Mario Tremblay (Liberal Party of Canada) 8 8 338
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin   Yves Robillard (Liberal Party of Canada) 1 1 51
Markham—Stouffville   Jane Philpott (Liberal Party of Canada) 16 10 1,207
Markham—Thornhill   John McCallum (Liberal Party of Canada) 22 18 3,257
Markham—Unionville   Bang-Gu Jiang (Liberal Party of Canada) 30 23 3,643
Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner   Jim Hillyer (Conservative Party of Canada) 49 44 4,845
Mégantic—L'Érable   David Berthiaume (Liberal Party of Canada) 4 3 108
Milton   Lisa Raitt (Conservative Party of Canada) 23 17 2,641
Mirabel   Mylène Freeman (New Democratic Party) 5 3 112
Miramichi—Grand Lake   Pat Finnigan (Liberal Party of Canada) 17 15 2,107
Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon   Jati Sidhu (Liberal Party of Canada) 30 26 2,346
Mississauga Centre   Omar Alghabra (Liberal Party of Canada) 20 16 2,274
Mississauga East—Cooksville   Peter Fonseca (Liberal Party of Canada) 24 18 2,297
Mississauga—Erin Mills   Iqra Khalid (Liberal Party of Canada) 23 20 3,766
Mississauga—Lakeshore   Sven Spengemann (Liberal Party of Canada) 32 30 5,850
Mississauga—Malton   Navdeep Bains (Liberal Party of Canada) 20 19 3,429
Mississauga—Streetsville   Brad Butt (Conservative Party of Canada) 29 25 4,393
Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe   Ginette Petitpas Taylor (Liberal Party of Canada) 24 22 5,097
Montarville   Djaouida Sellah (New Democratic Party) 3 2 579
Montcalm   Martin Leclerc (New Democratic Party) 7 6 825
Montmagny—L'Islet— Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup   Marie-Josée Normand (Liberal Party of Canada) 11 8 972
Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan   Tom Lukiwski (Conservative Party of Canada) 46 38 2,832
Mount Royal   Anthony Housefather (Liberal Party of Canada) 6 6 435
Nanaimo—Ladysmith   Paul Manly (Green Party of Canada) 26 22 3,055
Nepean   Chandra Arya (Liberal Party of Canada) 26 23 2,598
New Brunswick Southwest   Karen Ludwig (Liberal Party of Canada) 17 16 1,470
New Westminster—Burnaby   Peter Julian (New Democratic Party) 19 18 2,966
Newmarket—Aurora   Kyle Peterson (Liberal Party of Canada) 26 22 2,723
Niagara Centre   Vance Badawey (Liberal Party of Canada) 28 28 3,375
Niagara Falls   Rob Nicholson (Conservative Party of Canada) 29 29 3,326
Niagara West   Dean Allison (Conservative Party of Canada) 27 25 2,712
Nickel Belt   Marc G. Serré (Liberal Party of Canada) 22 19 1,345
Nipissing—Timiskaming   Anthony Rota (Liberal Party of Canada) 30 26 3,412
North Island—Powell River   Peter Schwarzhoff (Liberal Party of Canada) 39 32 3,520
North Okanagan—Shuswap   Cindy Derkaz (Liberal Party of Canada) 35 31 3,768
North Vancouver   Jonathan Wilkinson (Liberal Party of Canada) 26 25 4,835
Northumberland—Peterborough South   Kim Rudd (Liberal Party of Canada) 32 30 3,332
Northwest Territories   Michael McLeod (Liberal Party of Canada) 21 18 1,645
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount   Marc Garneau (Liberal Party of Canada) 13 13 1,455
Nunavut   Hunter Tootoo (Liberal Party of Canada) 12 11 1,174
Oakville   John Oliver (Liberal Party of Canada) 37 34 5,178
Oakville North—Burlington   Effie Triantafilopoulos (Conservative Party of Canada) 21 19 2,435
Orléans   Andrew Leslie (Liberal Party of Canada) 30 27 4,914
Oshawa   Tito-Dante Marimpietri (Liberal Party of Canada) 25 16 2,390
Ottawa Centre   Catherine Mary McKenna (Liberal Party of Canada) 30 28 5,432
Ottawa South   David McGuinty (Liberal Party of Canada) 28 23 2,966
Ottawa West—Nepean   Anita Vandenbeld (Liberal Party of Canada) 26 24 3,063
Ottawa—Vanier   Mauril Bélanger (Liberal Party of Canada) 22 21 3,086
Outremont   Tom Mulcair (New Democratic Party) 9 7 607
Oxford   Dave MacKenzie (Conservative Party of Canada) 27 25 1,953
Papineau   Anne Lagacé Dowson (New Democratic Party) 7 3 431
Parkdale—High Park   Peggy Nash (New Democratic Party) 22 21 3,014
Parry Sound—Muskoka   Trisha Cowie (Liberal Party of Canada) 34 32 3,506
Peace River—Westlock   Arnold Viersen (Conservative Party of Canada) 48 45 5,546
Perth—Wellington   Stephen McCotter (Liberal Party of Canada) 35 30 4,052
Peterborough—Kawartha   Maryam Monsef (Liberal Party of Canada) 39 33 4,241
Pickering—Uxbridge   Jennifer O'Connell (Liberal Party of Canada) 22 19 2,440
Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères   Raphaà«l Fortin (New Democratic Party) 4 3 159
Pierrefonds—Dollard   Frank Baylis (Liberal Party of Canada) 12 11 1,254
Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge   Dan Ruimy (Liberal Party of Canada) 25 23 5,047
Pontiac   William Amos (Liberal Party of Canada) 15 11 1,492
Port Moody—Coquitlam   Jessie Adcock (Liberal Party of Canada) 24 22 4,415
Portage—Lisgar   Candice Bergen (Conservative Party of Canada) 35 33 3,287
Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier   Joà«l Godin (Conservative Party of Canada) 9 7 686
Prince Albert   Randy Hoback (Conservative Party of Canada) 35 28 2,188
Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies   Bob Zimmer (Conservative Party of Canada) 53 46 4,644
Provencher   Ted Falk (Conservative Party of Canada) 29 27 1,385
Québec   Pierre-Thomas Asselin (Conservative Party of Canada) 9 7 492
Red Deer—Lacombe   Blaine Calkins (Conservative Party of Canada) 42 39 5,076
Red Deer—Mountain View   Earl Dreeshen (Conservative Party of Canada) 27 26 3,787
Regina—Lewvan   Erin Weir (New Democratic Party) 24 21 2,364
Regina—Qu'Appelle   Andrew Scheer (Conservative Party of Canada) 35 33 2,225
Regina—Wascana   Ralph Goodale (Liberal Party of Canada) 28 23 3,449
Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke   Cheryl Gallant (Conservative Party of Canada) 34 32 3,156
Repentigny   Adriana Dudas (Liberal Party of Canada) 5 5 1,077
Richmond Centre   Lawrence Woo (Liberal Party of Canada) 22 20 2,753
Richmond Hill   Majid Jowhari (Liberal Party of Canada) 17 14 3,210
Richmond—Arthabaska   Alain Rayes (Conservative Party of Canada) 10 8 736
Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques   Guy Caron (New Democratic Party) 5 3 1,290
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles   Linda Lapointe (Liberal Party of Canada) 6 4 234
Rivière-du-Nord   Joey Leckman (Green Party of Canada) 6 4 2,644
Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie   Nadine Medawar (Liberal Party of Canada) 5 5 204
Saanich—Gulf Islands   Elizabeth May (Green Party of Canada) 38 34 6,439
Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook   Darrell Samson (Liberal Party of Canada) 20 16 2,346
Saint Boniface—Saint Vital   Dan Vandal (Liberal Party of Canada) 23 21 2,873
Saint John—Rothesay   Wayne Long (Liberal Party of Canada) 27 26 4,346
Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot   René Vincelette (Liberal Party of Canada) 7 5 630
Saint-Jean   Jean Rioux (Liberal Party of Canada) 4 1 42
Saint-Laurent   Stéphane Dion (Liberal Party of Canada) 5 5 346
Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel   Nicola Di Iorio (Liberal Party of Canada) 8 5 700
Saint-Maurice—Champlain   François-Philippe Champagne (Liberal Party of Canada) 7 4 230
Salaberry—Suroît   Robert Sauvé (Liberal Party of Canada) 8 8 859
Sarnia—Lambton   Jason Wayne McMichael (New Democratic Party) 35 34 3,162
Saskatoon West   Lisa Abbott (Liberal Party of Canada) 26 20 1,863
Saskatoon—Grasswood   Tracy Muggli (Liberal Party of Canada) 24 18 2,178
Saskatoon—University   Claire Card (New Democratic Party) 25 23 2,861
Sault Ste. Marie   Terry Sheehan (Liberal Party of Canada) 25 23 1,416
Scarborough Centre   Salma Zahid (Liberal Party of Canada) 20 17 2,418
Scarborough North   Shaun Chen (Liberal Party of Canada) 23 20 2,872
Scarborough Southwest   Bill Blair (Liberal Party of Canada) 25 23 2,555
Scarborough—Agincourt   Arnold Chan (Liberal Party of Canada) 27 24 3,349
Scarborough—Guildwood   John McKay (Liberal Party of Canada) 26 24 4,207
Scarborough—Rouge Park   Gary Anandasangaree (Liberal Party of Canada) 24 21 2,924
Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman   James Bezan (Conservative Party of Canada) 36 30 2,434
Shefford   Pierre Breton (Liberal Party of Canada) 7 5 891
Sherbrooke   Thomas Allen (Liberal Party of Canada) 10 8 729
Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan   Garnett Genuis (Conservative Party of Canada) 28 28 5,374
Simcoe North   Liz Riley (Liberal Party of Canada) 32 32 4,012
Simcoe—Grey   Mike MacEachern (Liberal Party of Canada) 32 26 3,040
Skeena—Bulkley Valley   Nathan Cullen (New Democratic Party) 51 47 3,540
Souris—Moose Mountain   Robert Gordon Kitchen (Conservative Party of Canada) 44 34 2,929
South Okanagan—West Kootenay   Connie Denesiuk (Liberal Party of Canada) 39 39 4,596
South Shore—St. Margarets   Bernadette Jordan (Liberal Party of Canada) 32 25 2,086
South Surrey—White Rock   Dianne Lynn Watts (Conservative Party of Canada) 19 14 2,668
Spadina—Fort York   Olivia Chow (New Democratic Party) 10 10 446
St. Albert—Edmonton   Michael Cooper (Conservative Party of Canada) 29 25 4,062
St. Catharines   Rick Dykstra (Conservative Party of Canada) 28 19 3,741
St. John's East   Nick Whalen (Liberal Party of Canada) 13 7 1,521
St. John's South—Mount Pearl   Seamus O'Regan (Liberal Party of Canada) 10 10 2,288
Steveston—Richmond East   Joe Peschisolido (Liberal Party of Canada) 20 20 3,089
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry   Guy Lauzon (Conservative Party of Canada) 23 17 1,355
Sturgeon River—Parkland   Rona Ambrose (Conservative Party of Canada) 33 32 6,018
Sudbury   Paul Lefebvre (Liberal Party of Canada) 25 21 2,643
Surrey Centre   Randeep Sarai (Liberal Party of Canada) 25 23 3,960
Surrey—Newton   Sukh Dhaliwal (Liberal Party of Canada) 24 23 4,259
Sydney—Victoria   Mark Eyking (Liberal Party of Canada) 16 15 1,952
Terrebonne   Michèle Audette (Liberal Party of Canada) 5 4 1,066
Thérèse-De Blainville   Alain Giguère (New Democratic Party) 1 1 299
Thornhill   Peter Kent (Conservative Party of Canada) 23 20 2,683
Thunder Bay—Rainy River   Don Rusnak (Liberal Party of Canada) 23 23 1,857
Thunder Bay—Superior North   Patty Hajdu (Liberal Party of Canada) 37 34 1,769
Timmins—James Bay   Charlie Angus (New Democratic Party) 29 24 1,906
Tobique—Mactaquac   TJ Harvey (Liberal Party of Canada) 18 16 1,329
Toronto Centre   Linda McQuaig (New Democratic Party) 14 12 1,133
Toronto—Danforth   Julie Dabrusin (Liberal Party of Canada) 29 25 3,788
Toronto—St. Paul's   Carolyn Bennett (Liberal Party of Canada) 23 21 2,496
Trois-Rivières   Yvon Boivin (Liberal Party of Canada) 4 4 991
University—Rosedale   Chrystia Freeland (Liberal Party of Canada) 30 26 2,759
Vancouver Centre   Hedy Fry (Liberal Party of Canada) 7 7 909
Vancouver East   Jenny Kwan (New Democratic Party) 24 22 3,037
Vancouver Granville   Jody Wilson-Raybould (Liberal Party of Canada) 23 23 5,984
Vancouver Kingsway   Don Davies (New Democratic Party) 22 19 3,537
Vancouver Quadra   Joyce Murray (Liberal Party of Canada) 27 25 4,850
Vancouver South   Harjit S. Sajjan (Liberal Party of Canada) 20 18 2,856
Vaudreuil—Soulanges   Peter Schiefke (Liberal Party of Canada) 7 5 898
Vaughan—Woodbridge   Julian Fantino (Conservative Party of Canada) 18 12 1,400
Victoria   Murray Rankin (New Democratic Party) 26 25 3,743
Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs   Marc Miller (Liberal Party of Canada) 7 6 561
Vimy   Eva Nassif (Liberal Party of Canada) 6 4 961
Waterloo   Bardish Chagger (Liberal Party of Canada) 30 28 3,405
Wellington—Halton Hills   Michael Chong (Conservative Party of Canada) 35 30 3,525
West Nova   Colin Fraser (Liberal Party of Canada) 28 25 2,493
West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country   Pam Goldsmith-Jones (Liberal Party of Canada) 42 38 7,596
Whitby   Celina Caesar-Chavannes (Liberal Party of Canada) 32 28 3,677
Willowdale   Ali Ehsassi (Liberal Party of Canada) 20 18 2,235
Windsor West   Brian Masse (New Democratic Party) 31 27 3,077
Windsor—Tecumseh   Cheryl Hardcastle (New Democratic Party) 27 22 3,344
Winnipeg Centre   Robert-Falcon Ouellette (Liberal Party of Canada) 24 22 2,053
Winnipeg North   Kevin Lamoureux (Liberal Party of Canada) 19 15 2,058
Winnipeg South   Terry Duguid (Liberal Party of Canada) 24 21 2,721
Winnipeg South Centre   Jim Carr (Liberal Party of Canada) 28 25 4,144
Yellowhead   Jim Eglinski (Conservative Party of Canada) 49 44 4,868
York Centre   Michael Levitt (Liberal Party of Canada) 23 21 1,787
York South—Weston   Ahmed Hussen (Liberal Party of Canada) 17 16 1,344
York—Simcoe   Peter Van Loan (Conservative Party of Canada) 26 21 2,041
Yorkton—Melville   Cathay Wagantall (Conservative Party of Canada) 39 35 2,721
Yukon   Larry Bagnell (Liberal Party of Canada) 15 14 1,144