Student Vote Saskatchewan 2011 | provincial results |
| EN | FR
Seats
Votes

EXCEL
District Total Votes Elected Schools Registered School Returning
Arm River-Watrous 259 Greg Brkich
(Saskatchewan Party)
6 5
Athabasca 132 Buckley H. Belanger
(N.D.P.)
3 2
Batoche 382 Delbert Kirsch
(Saskatchewan Party)
9 7
Biggar 364 Randy Weekes
(Saskatchewan Party)
6 6
Cannington 341 Dan D'Autremont
(Saskatchewan Party)
7 5
Canora-Pelly 207 Ken Krawetz
(Saskatchewan Party)
5 4
Carrot River Valley 549 Fred F. Bradshaw
(Saskatchewan Party)
8 6
Cumberland 391 Doyle Vermette
(N.D.P.)
2 2
Cut Knife-Turtleford 233 Larry Doke
(Saskatchewan Party)
7 3
Cypress Hills 440 Wayne Elhard
(Saskatchewan Party)
13 8
Estevan 473 Doreen Eagles
(Saskatchewan Party)
9 9
Humboldt 370 Donna Harpauer
(Saskatchewan Party)
8 6
Indian Head-Milestone 498 Don McMorris
(Saskatchewan Party)
10 8
Kelvington-Wadena 354 June Draude
(Saskatchewan Party)
12 7
Kindersley 588 Bill Boyd
(Saskatchewan Party)
9 8
Last Mountain-Touchwood 404 Glen Hart
(Saskatchewan Party)
11 7
Lloydminster 271 Tim McMillan
(Saskatchewan Party)
3 3
Martensville 312 Nancy Heppner
(Saskatchewan Party)
6 6
Meadow Lake 253 Jeremy Harrison
(Saskatchewan Party)
4 3
Melfort 525 Kevin Phillips
(Saskatchewan Party)
8 6
Melville-Saltcoats 143 Bob Bjornerud
(Saskatchewan Party)
8 5
Moose Jaw North 685 Warren Michelson
(Saskatchewan Party)
8 4
Moose Jaw Wakamow 180 Greg Lawrence
(Saskatchewan Party)
6 4
Moosomin 188 Don Toth
(Saskatchewan Party)
5 5
Prince Albert Carlton 943 Darryl Hickie
(Saskatchewan Party)
7 5
Prince Albert Northcote 450 Darcy Furber
(N.D.P.)
8 7
Regina Coronation Park 226 Jaime Garcia
(N.D.P.)
7 6
Regina Dewdney 514 Kevin Yates
(N.D.P.)
7 6
Regina Douglas Park 67 Dwain Lingenfelter
(N.D.P.)
4 3
Regina Elphinstone-Centre 61 Bill Stevenson
(Saskatchewan Party)
2 1
Regina Lakeview 158 John Nilson
(N.D.P.)
4 4
Regina Northeast 120 Kevin Doherty
(Saskatchewan Party)
5 3
Regina Qu'Appelle Valley 371 Laura Ross
(Saskatchewan Party)
5 5
Regina Rosemont 2 Trent Wotherspoon
(N.D.P.)
1 1
Regina South 219 Bill Hutchinson
(Saskatchewan Party)
6 4
Regina Walsh Acres 256 Warren Steinley
(Saskatchewan Party)
4 4
Regina Wascana Plains 268 Christine Tell
(Saskatchewan Party)
6 6
Rosetown-Elrose 780 James Reiter
(Saskatchewan Party)
8 7
Rosthern-Shelbrook 408 Scott Moe
(Saskatchewan Party)
8 8
Saskatchewan Rivers 132 Nadine Wilson
(Saskatchewan Party)
4 3
Saskatoon Centre Undeclared 3 0
Saskatoon Eastview 274 Judy Junor
(N.D.P.)
6 4
Saskatoon Fairview 173 Jennifer Campeau
(Saskatchewan Party)
3 3
Saskatoon Greystone 338 Rob Norris
(Saskatchewan Party)
6 5
Saskatoon Massey Place 122 Cam Broten
(N.D.P.)
3 2
Saskatoon Meewasin 372 Roger Parent
(Saskatchewan Party)
5 5
Saskatoon Northwest 328 Gordon Wyant
(Saskatchewan Party)
5 5
Saskatoon Nutana 389 Zoria Broughton
(Saskatchewan Party)
4 3
Saskatoon Riversdale 222 Danielle Chartier
(N.D.P.)
6 5
Saskatoon Silver Springs 124 Cindy Lee Sherban
(N.D.P.)
2 2
Saskatoon Southeast 41 Don Morgan
(Saskatchewan Party)
2 2
Saskatoon Sutherland 113 Paul Merriman
(Saskatchewan Party)
2 2
Swift Current 730 Brad Wall
(Saskatchewan Party)
7 7
The Battlefords 812 Herb Cox
(Saskatchewan Party)
9 7
Thunder Creek 426 Lyle Stewart
(Saskatchewan Party)
9 8
Weyburn-Big Muddy 484 Dustin Duncan
(Saskatchewan Party)
9 8
Wood River 364 D.F. (Yogi) Huyghebaert
(Saskatchewan Party)
9 9
Yorkton 752 Greg Ottenbreit
(Saskatchewan Party)
6 6
19581 57 355 285

EXCEL
Party Candidates Seats Votes % of vote
Green Party 58 0 3000 15.32%
N.D.P. 58 12 5513 28.15%
No Affiliation 1 0 11 0.06%
P.C. Party of Sask. 5 0 139 0.71%
Saskatchewan Liberal Party 9 0 317 1.62%
Saskatchewan Party 58 45 10580 54.03%
Western Independence Party, W.I.P. 2 0 21 0.11%
191 57 19581
Rejected     420

Adult Results

Seats
Votes

Results by electoral district

District Total Votes Elected
Arm River-Watrous 6807 Greg Brkich
(Saskatchewan Party)
Athabasca 2927 Buckley H. Belanger
(N.D.P.)
Batoche 6883 Delbert Kirsch
(Saskatchewan Party)
Biggar 6532 Randy Weekes
(Saskatchewan Party)
Cannington 6237 Dan D'Autremont
(Saskatchewan Party)
Canora-Pelly 6056 Ken Krawetz
(Saskatchewan Party)
Carrot River Valley 6444 Fred F. Bradshaw
(Saskatchewan Party)
Cumberland 5148 Doyle Vermette
(N.D.P.)
Cut Knife-Turtleford 6230 Larry Doke
(Saskatchewan Party)
Cypress Hills 6091 Wayne Elhard
(Saskatchewan Party)
Estevan 6062 Doreen Eagles
(Saskatchewan Party)
Humboldt 7709 Donna Harpauer
(Saskatchewan Party)
Indian Head-Milestone 7475 Don McMorris
(Saskatchewan Party)
Kelvington-Wadena 6417 June Draude
(Saskatchewan Party)
Kindersley 5589 Bill Boyd
(Saskatchewan Party)
Last Mountain-Touchwood 6982 Glen Hart
(Saskatchewan Party)
Lloydminster 4179 Tim McMillan
(Saskatchewan Party)
Martensville 8180 Nancy Heppner
(Saskatchewan Party)
Meadow Lake 6736 Jeremy Harrison
(Saskatchewan Party)
Melfort 6374 Kevin Phillips
(Saskatchewan Party)
Melville-Saltcoats 6870 Bob Bjornerud
(Saskatchewan Party)
Moose Jaw North 7571 Warren Michelson
(Saskatchewan Party)
Moose Jaw Wakamow 6083 Greg Lawrence
(Saskatchewan Party)
Moosomin 6189 Don Toth
(Saskatchewan Party)
Prince Albert Carlton 6992 Darryl Hickie
(Saskatchewan Party)
Prince Albert Northcote 5518 Victoria Jurgens
(Saskatchewan Party)
Regina Coronation Park 6217 Mark Docherty
(Saskatchewan Party)
Regina Dewdney 7227 Gene Makowsky
(Saskatchewan Party)
Regina Douglas Park 8386 Russ Marchuk
(Saskatchewan Party)
Regina Elphinstone-Centre 4420 Warren McCall
(N.D.P.)
Regina Lakeview 7979 John Nilson
(N.D.P.)
Regina Northeast 6828 Kevin Doherty
(Saskatchewan Party)
Regina Qu'Appelle Valley 9802 Laura Ross
(Saskatchewan Party)
Regina Rosemont 6449 Trent Wotherspoon
(N.D.P.)
Regina South 8147 Bill Hutchinson
(Saskatchewan Party)
Regina Walsh Acres 6268 Warren Steinley
(Saskatchewan Party)
Regina Wascana Plains 10619 Christine Tell
(Saskatchewan Party)
Rosetown-Elrose 6929 James Reiter
(Saskatchewan Party)
Rosthern-Shelbrook 6786 Scott Moe
(Saskatchewan Party)
Saskatchewan Rivers 7105 Nadine Wilson
(Saskatchewan Party)
Saskatoon Centre 5091 David Forbes
(N.D.P.)
Saskatoon Eastview 8903 Corey Tochor
(Saskatchewan Party)
Saskatoon Fairview 5151 Jennifer Campeau
(Saskatchewan Party)
Saskatoon Greystone 8119 Rob Norris
(Saskatchewan Party)
Saskatoon Massey Place 7034 Cam Broten
(N.D.P.)
Saskatoon Meewasin 6988 Roger Parent
(Saskatchewan Party)
Saskatoon Northwest 6677 Gordon Wyant
(Saskatchewan Party)
Saskatoon Nutana 7516 Cathy Sproule
(N.D.P.)
Saskatoon Riversdale 5099 Danielle Chartier
(N.D.P.)
Saskatoon Silver Springs 10249 Ken Cheveldayoff
(Saskatchewan Party)
Saskatoon Southeast 10544 Don Morgan
(Saskatchewan Party)
Saskatoon Sutherland 6792 Paul Merriman
(Saskatchewan Party)
Swift Current 7345 Brad Wall
(Saskatchewan Party)
The Battlefords 6821 Herb Cox
(Saskatchewan Party)
Thunder Creek 7348 Lyle Stewart
(Saskatchewan Party)
Weyburn-Big Muddy 6792 Dustin Duncan
(Saskatchewan Party)
Wood River 6406 D.F. (Yogi) Huyghebaert
(Saskatchewan Party)
Yorkton 7406 Greg Ottenbreit
(Saskatchewan Party)
397724 58

Results by party

Party Candidates Seats Votes % of vote
Green Party of Saskatchewan 58 0 11466 2.88%
New Democratic Party, Sask. Section 58 9 127192 31.98%
No Affiliation 1 0 44 0.01%
Progressive Conservative Party of Saskatchewan 5 0 1345 0.34%
Saskatchewan Liberal Association 9 0 2200 0.55%
Saskatchewan Party 58 49 255418 64.22%
Western Independence Party of Saskatchewan (W.I.P.) 2 0 59 0.01%
191 58 397724

Grades 1-8

Votes

Results by electoral district

District Total Votes Schools Registered School Returning
Arm River-Watrous 67 3 3
Athabasca 132 3 2
Batoche 356 8 6
Biggar 162 4 4
Cannington 118 4 4
Canora-Pelly 1 0
Carrot River Valley 510 6 5
Cumberland 120 1 1
Cut Knife-Turtleford 20 4 1
Cypress Hills 89 7 2
Estevan 347 7 7
Humboldt 68 4 3
Indian Head-Milestone 264 5 5
Kelvington-Wadena 209 9 5
Kindersley 238 7 6
Last Mountain-Touchwood 57 6 3
Lloydminster 84 1 1
Martensville 166 5 5
Meadow Lake 253 4 3
Melfort 85 4 2
Melville-Saltcoats 118 6 4
Moose Jaw North 312 6 3
Moose Jaw Wakamow 158 4 3
Moosomin 96 4 4
Prince Albert Carlton 161 4 2
Prince Albert Northcote 126 6 5
Regina Coronation Park 145 4 3
Regina Dewdney 416 5 5
Regina Douglas Park 48 3 2
Regina Elphinstone-Centre 61 1 1
Regina Lakeview 123 2 2
Regina Northeast 120 4 2
Regina Qu'Appelle Valley 119 3 3
Regina Rosemont 2 0 0
Regina South 164 4 2
Regina Walsh Acres 256 3 3
Regina Wascana Plains 206 4 4
Rosetown-Elrose 113 4 3
Rosthern-Shelbrook 249 7 7
Saskatchewan Rivers 132 4 3
Saskatoon Centre 2 0
Saskatoon Eastview 115 5 3
Saskatoon Fairview 173 3 3
Saskatoon Greystone 338 6 5
Saskatoon Massey Place 122 3 2
Saskatoon Meewasin 372 5 5
Saskatoon Northwest 189 4 4
Saskatoon Nutana 43 3 2
Saskatoon Riversdale 222 6 5
Saskatoon Silver Springs 124 2 2
Saskatoon Southeast 18 1 1
Saskatoon Sutherland 38 1 1
Swift Current 509 6 6
The Battlefords 302 8 6
Thunder Creek 271 6 5
Weyburn-Big Muddy 351 6 5
Wood River 73 2 2
Yorkton 437 5 5
10167 245 191

Results by party

Party Candidates Votes % of vote
Green Party 58 1436 14.12%
N.D.P. 58 2952 29.04%
No Affiliation 1 3 0.03%
P.C. Party of Sask. 5 61 0.60%
Saskatchewan Liberal Party 9 179 1.76%
Saskatchewan Party 58 5532 54.41%
Western Independence Party, W.I.P. 2 4 0.04%
191 10167

Grades 9-12

Votes

Results by electoral district

District Total Votes Schools Registered School Returning
Arm River-Watrous 192 3 2
Athabasca 0 0
Batoche 26 1 1
Biggar 202 2 2
Cannington 223 3 1
Canora-Pelly 207 4 4
Carrot River Valley 39 2 1
Cumberland 271 1 1
Cut Knife-Turtleford 213 3 2
Cypress Hills 351 6 6
Estevan 126 2 2
Humboldt 302 4 3
Indian Head-Milestone 234 5 3
Kelvington-Wadena 145 3 2
Kindersley 350 2 2
Last Mountain-Touchwood 347 5 4
Lloydminster 187 2 2
Martensville 146 1 1
Meadow Lake 0 0
Melfort 440 4 4
Melville-Saltcoats 25 2 1
Moose Jaw North 373 2 1
Moose Jaw Wakamow 22 1 1
Moosomin 92 1 1
Prince Albert Carlton 782 3 3
Prince Albert Northcote 324 2 2
Regina Coronation Park 81 2 2
Regina Dewdney 98 1 1
Regina Douglas Park 19 1 1
Regina Elphinstone-Centre 0 0
Regina Lakeview 35 1 1
Regina Northeast 0 0 0
Regina Qu'Appelle Valley 252 1 1
Regina Rosemont 0 0 0
Regina South 55 1 1
Regina Walsh Acres 0 0 0
Regina Wascana Plains 62 1 1
Rosetown-Elrose 667 4 4
Rosthern-Shelbrook 159 1 1
Saskatchewan Rivers 0 0
Saskatoon Centre 1 0
Saskatoon Eastview 159 1 1
Saskatoon Fairview 0 0
Saskatoon Greystone 0 0
Saskatoon Massey Place 0 0
Saskatoon Meewasin 0 0
Saskatoon Northwest 139 1 1
Saskatoon Nutana 346 1 1
Saskatoon Riversdale 0 0
Saskatoon Silver Springs 0 0
Saskatoon Southeast 23 1 1
Saskatoon Sutherland 75 1 1
Swift Current 221 1 1
The Battlefords 510 1 1
Thunder Creek 155 3 3
Weyburn-Big Muddy 133 3 3
Wood River 291 7 7
Yorkton 315 1 1
9414 99 86

Results by party

Party Candidates Votes % of vote
Green Party 58 1564 16.61%
N.D.P. 58 2561 27.20%
No Affiliation 1 8 0.08%
P.C. Party of Sask. 5 78 0.83%
Saskatchewan Liberal Party 9 138 1.47%
Saskatchewan Party 58 5048 53.62%
Western Independence Party, W.I.P. 2 17 0.18%
191 9414

Grades 9-12

Votes

Results by electoral district

District Total Votes Schools Registered School Returning
Arm River-Watrous 0 0
Athabasca 0 0
Batoche 0 0
Biggar 0 0
Cannington 0 0
Canora-Pelly 0 0
Carrot River Valley 0 0